DISTRICT CLERK CIVIL INDEX: ALPHABETICAL BY DEFENDANT FOR CASES FILED IN 2019

Last Updated: 04/01/19

DISCLAIMER: Jefferson County, Texas (the "County"), provides this World Wide Web (WWW) site information and services "as is" without warranty of any kind, either expressed or implied. The County does not warrant the accuracy, authority, completeness, usefulness, timeliness, or fitness for a particular purpose of its information or services. The County, its officials and employees shall not be liable for any loss or injury caused in whole or part by its negligence, contingencies beyond its control, loss of data, or errors or omissions in the WWW site information or services.

DEFENDANT'S NAME
PLAINTIFF'S NAME
CAUSE NO.
FILED
ADAMS HELENIAH LOUISE WISBY LYNNE CONLEY E-0203204 01/22/19
AINSWORTH BRYAN AINSWORTH JAMES F JR D-0203334 02/11/19
ALLEN MARGIE IGLESIA JOSUE GUERRA D-0203444 03/04/19
ALLSTATE COUNTY MUTUAL INSURANCE COMPANY JOHNSTON KATIE D E-0203410 02/26/19
ALTIRAS INDUSTRIAL SERVICES LLC RANGER BOLT LLC B-0203259 01/30/19
ALTIRAS INDUSTRIAL SERVICES LLC RESULTS BY JSR LLC D-0203260 01/30/19
AYALA LINO OVATION SERVICES LLC E-0203238 01/25/19
AYALA MARGARITA OVATION SERVICES LLC E-0203238 01/25/19
BAILEY CHESTER RAY COLEMAN LANDON D-0203249 01/29/19
BALDAUF TOM PHAM LOI E-0203255 01/29/19
BAPTIST HOSPITALS OF SOUTHEAST TEXAS C J D-0203164 01/14/19
BAPTIST PHYSICIANS NETWORK C J D-0203164 01/14/19
BARCLY KYLE IGLESIA JOSUE GUERRA D-0203444 03/04/19
BASKET MARKET BUSHNELL HENRY B-0203203 01/18/19
BEAUMONT RV AND MARINE KRUTTLIN FRED E-0203198 01/17/19
BEAUMONT TX EASTEX FREEWAY BIG 22 LLC BAILEY CHARLESA A-0203241 01/24/19
BEAUMONT YACHT CLUB INC KRUTTLIN FRED E-0203198 01/17/19
BEBEE STEVE MCCLAMMY HEATHER A-0203350 02/14/19
BEGGS TIFFANY IGLESIA JOSUE GUERRA D-0203444 03/04/19
BONO PHILLIP JOSEPH COLEMAN LANDON D-0203249 01/29/19
DEFENDANT'S NAME
PLAINTIFF'S NAME
CAUSE NO.
FILED
BRADFORD DARIUS JALEN CARNEY KRISTEN ELIZABETH D-0203251 01/29/19
BRAVO JOSE NICOLAS COUNTY OF HARDIN TEXAS E-0203113 01/03/19
BRISCOE JOSHUA MANNING REBECCA E-0203265 01/30/19
BROWN ARNOLD WELLS FARGO BANK NA A-0203254 01/29/19
BROWN DONALD WESTON KRYSTLE A-0203237 01/25/19
BRUCE MARK L AMERICAN EXPRESS NATIONAL BANK B-0203261 01/30/19
C AND B SYSTEMS S R L C AND D SKILLED ROBOTICS INC E-0203264 01/31/19
C AND D ROBOTIC AUTOMATION LLC C AND D SKILLED ROBOTICS INC E-0203264 01/31/19
C C AVERY LLC FRANCIS TISHA A-0203267 01/31/19
CARAWAY JAMES C AND D SKILLED ROBOTICS INC E-0203264 01/31/19
CARTER DEMETRA HARTMAN DAVID B-0203244 01/25/19
CARUBBA ROY PE HETZEL DANIEL D-0203322 02/11/19
CBL PARKDALE MALL GP LLC HOWARD BETTY A-0203485 03/08/19
CHARLES S NACOL JEWELRY CO INC HARDIN JEFFERSON INDEPENDENT SCHOOL DISTRICT B-0203124 01/04/19
CHRISTUS HEALTH SOUTHEAST TEXAS ET AL CALAMACO ROBIN D-0203205 01/22/19
CITY OF BEAUMONT DAW DARRYL B-0203167 01/14/19
CLARK TERRI HARDIN JEFFERSON INDEPENDENT SCHOOL DISTRICT A-0203130 01/04/19
COMMUNITY BANK AND TRUST OVATION SERVICES LLC E-0203238 01/25/19
CORPORATION SERVICE COMPANY C J D-0203164 01/14/19
CRAWFORD CURTIS EVERETT BRANDON D-0203239 01/25/19
DEFENDANT'S NAME
PLAINTIFF'S NAME
CAUSE NO.
FILED
CRAWFORD JOEY FRANKS GARRETT D-0203522 03/19/19
CRAWFORD TANYA FRANKS GARRETT D-0203522 03/19/19
DAVIS JANICE LOUISE RAWLINSON HARDIN JEFFERSON INDEPENDENT SCHOOL DISTRICT D-0203126 01/04/19
DAYTON LEASE AND PIPELINE SERVICES INC MANN VICTORIA B-0203409 02/26/19
DEUTSCHE BANK NATIONAL TRUST COMPANY IGLESIA JOSUE GUERRA D-0203444 03/04/19
DOE JANE RODDY RITA L A-0203595 03/27/19
DOORNBOS JENNIFER E HARDIN JEFFERSON INDEPENDENT SCHOOL DISTRICT B-0203124 01/04/19
DUPLANTIS MARY ANN NATIONSTAR MORTGAGE LLC B-0203233 01/24/19
EDWARDS ADRIANE EVERETT BRANDON D-0203239 01/25/19
EUROIMPIANTI SPA C AND D SKILLED ROBOTICS INC E-0203264 01/31/19
EX PARTE CHAPA DANTE ALI B-0203247 01/28/19
FARMERS TEXAS COUNTY MUTUAL INSURANCE COMPANY HERNANDEZ ISIDRO A-0203248 01/28/19
GASTONE TRECCO C AND D SKILLED ROBOTICS INC E-0203264 01/31/19
GOODYEAR TIRE AND RUBBER COMPANY PHAM LOI E-0203255 01/29/19
GRIGGS RUSSELL SEAN COUNTY OF HARDIN TEXAS B-0203122 01/04/19
GRIGGS TOMMIE J COUNTY OF HARDIN TEXAS B-0203122 01/04/19
HARMON RON IGLESIA JOSUE GUERRA D-0203444 03/04/19
HENDRIX NATHAN MANN VICTORIA B-0203409 02/26/19
HONE HALEY VASQUEZ FABIOLA D-0203242 01/25/19
HONE WILLIAM VASQUEZ FABIOLA D-0203242 01/25/19
DEFENDANT'S NAME
PLAINTIFF'S NAME
CAUSE NO.
FILED
HOPPER SHANNA EVERETT BRANDON D-0203239 01/25/19
JACKSON BERTHA ADAMS WISBY LYNNE CONLEY E-0203204 01/22/19
JACKSON TOMMY IGLESIA JOSUE GUERRA D-0203444 03/04/19
JOHNSON MICHAEL ALLSTATE INSURANCE B-0203246 01/28/19
JPMORGAN CHASE BANK NATIONAL ASSOCIATION LABEE HARRY B-0203298 02/06/19
KELEMEN DAVID PAUL COUNTY OF HARDIN TEXAS B-0203125 01/04/19
KELEMEN PAULA DIANNE COUNTY OF HARDIN TEXAS B-0203125 01/04/19
KHAN SALAHUDDIN C AND D SKILLED ROBOTICS INC E-0203264 01/31/19
KIBODEAUX GAIL L HARDIN JEFFERSON INDEPENDENT SCHOOL DISTRICT E-0203129 01/04/19
KIBODEAUX JOSEPH HARDIN JEFFERSON INDEPENDENT SCHOOL DISTRICT E-0203129 01/04/19
KING ALBERT F TAYLOR MICHAEL GLENN B-0203397 02/22/19
KING ALBERT J TAYLOR MICHAEL GLENN B-0203397 02/22/19
KING REGINALD TAYLOR MICHAEL GLENN B-0203397 02/22/19
KOCH EUGENE SMALLEY HAROLD E-0203486 03/08/19
LACOUR PEGGY E ALLY BANK B-0203488 03/08/19
LAMBERT ROBERT J PE HETZEL DANIEL D-0203322 02/11/19
LANCLOS KELI NP C J D-0203164 01/14/19
LANGLEY FARMS B E B-0203213 01/22/19
LANGLEY FARMS B E B-0203213 01/22/19
LANGLEY LEON CADE B E B-0203213 01/22/19
DEFENDANT'S NAME
PLAINTIFF'S NAME
CAUSE NO.
FILED
LANGLEY LEON P B E B-0203213 01/22/19
LANGLEY MARTHA B E B-0203213 01/22/19
LAWRENCE MALCOM RAY UMAR ALTAF A-0203417 02/27/19
LEBLANC MARK JOSEPH CASTILLO EDGAR E-0203547 03/22/19
MAKDSI ELIANE M WELLS FARGO BANK NA E-0203253 01/29/19
MANDAJANO PEDRO VALDIVIA JUAN A-0203489 03/08/19
MANNING CARL LEONARD NATIONSTAR MORTGAGE LLC B-0203269 01/31/19
MARKET BASKET #20 BUSHNELL HENRY B-0203203 01/18/19
MARTIN JEFFREY RAINEY ADAM SCOTT B-0203262 01/30/19
MARTIN MELISSA RAINEY ADAM SCOTT B-0203262 01/30/19
MCCUE EULA MAE HARDIN JEFFERSON INDEPENDENT SCHOOL DISTRICT E-0203123 01/04/19
MCCUE JESSIE J HARDIN JEFFERSON INDEPENDENT SCHOOL DISTRICT E-0203123 01/04/19
MCCUE JESSIE R JR HARDIN JEFFERSON INDEPENDENT SCHOOL DISTRICT E-0203123 01/04/19
MELANSON JACQUELINE MANNING REBECCA E-0203265 01/30/19
MUSE MALACHI COUNTY OF HARDIN TEXAS B-0203125 01/04/19
NEWREZ LLC LABEE HARRY B-0203298 02/06/19
NORTHWEST FOREST HOMEOWNERS ASSOCIATION INC LABEE HARRY B-0203298 02/06/19
NORTHWEST FOREST IMPROVEMENT ASSOCIATION INC LABEE HARRY B-0203298 02/06/19
NOVAK MEGHAN JEFFERSON CAPITAL SYSTEMS LLC E-0203240 01/25/19
NPC INTERNATIONAL INC GOELOE LAVON E-0203250 01/29/19
DEFENDANT'S NAME
PLAINTIFF'S NAME
CAUSE NO.
FILED
NPC INTERNATIONAL INC CARNEY KRISTEN ELIZABETH D-0203251 01/29/19
OCCUPANT NATIONSTAR MORTGAGE LLC B-0203233 01/24/19
OCWEN LOAN SERVICING CENTER LLC IGLESIA JOSUE GUERRA D-0203444 03/04/19
ODOM HOMER ELTON BALLARD MICHELLE MARIE E-0203408 02/26/19
OLEUM EXPLORATION LLC TANMAR RENTALS INC A-0203327 02/11/19
OLEUM TEXAS EXPLORATION LLC TANMAR RENTALS INC A-0203327 02/11/19
OLEUM TEXAS EXPLORATION LLC ET AL SABER DRILLING FLUIDS LLC B-0203252 01/29/19
PARKDALE MALL LLC HOWARD BETTY A-0203485 03/08/19
PIPELINE SOLUTIONS VALDIVIA JUAN A-0203489 03/08/19
PIZZA HUT INC GOELOE LAVON E-0203250 01/29/19
PIZZA HUT INC CARNEY KRISTEN ELIZABETH D-0203251 01/29/19
PJ BONO TRUCKING INC COLEMAN LANDON D-0203249 01/29/19
PROGRESSIVE COUNTY MUTUAL INSURANCE COMPANY WISBY LYNNE CONLEY E-0203204 01/22/19
RAVEN JACOBY STATE OF TEXAS B-0203258 01/30/19
RINEBOLD TARA NATIONSTAR MORTGAGE LLC B-0203269 01/31/19
ROBINSON RALPH BROOKS HARDIN JEFFERSON INDEPENDENT SCHOOL DISTRICT A-0203128 01/04/19
ROBINSON RUBY LAVADA HARDIN JEFFERSON INDEPENDENT SCHOOL DISTRICT A-0203128 01/04/19
ROQUE PENA JR JOHNSTON KATIE D E-0203410 02/26/19
RUSSELL SEAN STOKES COUNTY OF HARDIN TEXAS B-0203122 01/04/19
SAFETY ADJUSTERS INC UMAR ALTAF A-0203417 02/27/19
DEFENDANT'S NAME
PLAINTIFF'S NAME
CAUSE NO.
FILED
SCI TEXAS FUNERAL SERVICES LLC LEBLANC SUSAN D-0203263 01/30/19
SIFUENTES JOSE L COUNTY OF HARDIN TEXAS E-0203113 01/03/19
SIFUENTES MARTHA F COUNTY OF HARDIN TEXAS E-0203113 01/03/19
SINGLA RAJ K RODDY RITA L A-0203595 03/27/19
SKILLED GROUP S L R C AND D SKILLED ROBOTICS INC E-0203264 01/31/19
SLYFOX PROPERTIES LLC C AND D SKILLED ROBOTICS INC E-0203264 01/31/19
SNOOK CARRIE ZAMARRIPA TAMMY E-0203235 01/25/19
SNOOK RONALD ZAMARRIPA TAMMY E-0203235 01/25/19
SPIVEY DARREN KEITH NELSON WILLIAM A-0203245 01/28/19
SPIVEY DARREN KEITH III NELSON WILLIAM A-0203245 01/28/19
STARSHIP CONROE L P KRUTTLIN FRED E-0203198 01/17/19
STATE FARM MUTUAL AUTOMOBILE INSURANCE COMPANY SMALLEY HAROLD E-0203486 03/08/19
STATE NATIONAL INSURANCE COMPANY INC NUNEZ ANA A-0203257 01/30/19
STERLING FRANCIS WILLIAMS MYRA L E-0203413 02/26/19
STERLING JOSEPH WILLIAMS MYRA L E-0203413 02/26/19
TEXAS DEPARTMENT OF TRANSPORTATION SMITH SAM B-0203223 01/23/19
TIMOTHY THOMAS POPPEN SMITH SAM B-0203223 01/23/19
TRAHAN BRANDI NATIONSTAR MORTGAGE LLC B-0203269 01/31/19
WALTERS BRANDON L HARDIN JEFFERSON INDEPENDENT SCHOOL DISTRICT D-0203127 01/04/19
WALTERS MONICA HARDIN JEFFERSON INDEPENDENT SCHOOL DISTRICT D-0203127 01/04/19
DEFENDANT'S NAME
PLAINTIFF'S NAME
CAUSE NO.
FILED
WEBER JENNIFER DO C J D-0203164 01/14/19
WHORLEY GREGORY GORDON TYRONE B-0203206 01/22/19
YRC FREIGHT SMITH SAM B-0203223 01/23/19
YRC INC SMITH SAM B-0203223 01/23/19
YRC WORLDWIDE INC SMITH SAM B-0203223 01/23/19
ZELLERS THOMAS HALLMARK PHILLIP D-0203256 01/29/19
ZIENTZ MICHAEL W IGLESIA JOSUE GUERRA D-0203444 03/04/19

 


Back to Civil Index Page

District Clerk

Home